logo

(02)32532372 (02)29297169

ptorres@kendal.cl

Av. Pedro Torres 60

Ñuñoa, Santiago, Chile

Staff

Miss Elena Leyton C.
Administrative Headmistress
Our dear Miss Elena is the Administrative headmistress for the 3 branches. Founded Kendal English…
Miss Cynthia Saavedra
Directora Académica
Encargada de la conducción académica de cada una de las sedes del colegio.
Encargado del área de Psicología y Orientación en las tres sedes del colegio.
Teacher Jorge Aravena
General Coordinator
School´s General Coordinator. Teacher Jorge is also Psycologist.
Miss Karla Essmann
Ñuñoa Head Teacher
Miss Karla is the Headteacher of Ñuñoa Branch .
Miss Lucía Tejos
Pre-K Class Teacher
Miss Lucía is Pre-K class teacher.
Miss Carolina Galaz
Pre-K Class Teacher
Miss Carolina is Pre-K class teacher.
Miss Josefina Valenzuela
Kinder Class Teacher
Miss Josefina is Kinder Class Teacher.
Miss Valentina Espinoza
Kinder Class Teacher
Miss Valentina Espinoza is Kinder Class Teacher.
Miss Michelle Galleguillos
1st Grade Class Teacher
Miss Michelle is 1st grade Teacher.
Miss Teresita Navarro
1st Grade Class Teacher
Miss Teresita Navarro is 1st grade Teacher.
Miss Marcela Pozo
2nd Grade Class Teacher
Miss Marcela Pozo is 2nd grade teacher.
Miss Cansandra Navarro
3rd Grade Class Teacher
Miss Cansandra Navarro is 3rd grade teacher
Teacher Boris Saavedra
4th Grade Class Teacher
Teacher Boris is 4th grade teacher
Teacher Nicolás Jara
Music Teacher
Teacher Nicolás Jara is the Music Teacher for 2nd, 3rd and 4th grade.
Miss Paulina Ávila
Physical Education Teacher
Miss Paulina is one of the Physical Education teachers from Pre-K to 4th grade.
Miss Susana Villegas
Lenguaje Teacher
Miss Susana is the Lenguaje teacher from 1st to 4th grade
Teacher Pablo Leiva
Math Teacher
Teacher Pablo is the Math teacher from 2nd to 4th grade.
Teacher Andrés Izurieta
Digital Literacy Teacher
Teacher Andrés is the Digital Literacy from 2nd to 4th grade.
Miss Loreto Acuña
Student support
Miss Loreto is part of the Student Support area.
Miss Carolina Vega
Inspector
Miss Carolina is the inspector of Ñuñoa branch.
Miss Jacqueline Arias
Secretary
Miss Jacqueline is the secretary of Ñuñoa branch.
Anderson Desilien
Anderson is part of our maintenance staff.
Tashanie Pierre -Louis
Maintenance Staff
Tashanie is part of our maintenance staff.